Home
 OPCOM: Contact
S.C. OPCOM S.A. - Contact information
Contact Telephone: 004.021.3071.450
Telephone: 004.0745.340.470
Fax: 004.021.3071.400
Fax: 004.021.3155.059
Identification Unique Registration Code: RO13278352
IBAN Code: RO71 RNCB 0074 0292 1737 0107 BCR sect. 3
IBAN Code: RO42 INGB 0001 0081 6351 8910 / ING BANK Sucursala București
Address Bd. Hristo Botev 16-18, sector 3, București, CP.030236, ROMÂNIA
e-mail secretariat@opcom.ro
Good practice rules for electronic mailing to OPCOM S.A.
Good practice rules download
General information
Public relation PR@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.494
Participants registration: Electricity and green certificates markets secretariat@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.465
004.021.3071.492
Day Ahead Market PZU@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.445
004.021.3071.407
Intra-day intra_day@opcom.ro
Settlement Department Decontare@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.471
CompensarePZU@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.473
CMBC-EA, CMBC-CN and CMBC-FP PCCB@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.455
CME-RES-GC Send offers and contracts pccb@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.455
Lock and transfer GC pcbcv@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.740
Green Certificates Market PCSCV / PCTCV PCBCV@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.740
004.021.3071.456
Centralized Market with double continuous negociation for Electricity Bilateral Contracts pcndc@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.729
Centralized Market for Universal Service pcsu@opcom.ro 004 021 3071 422
Electricity Market for large consumers pmc@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.455
Centralised Market for awarding long term electricity contracts pccb@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.455
Centralized Market for Natural Gas pcgn@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.422
Aquisitions Achizitii@opcom.ro 004.021.3071.425
Operative contacts for trading platforms
Day Ahead Market
004.021.3071.481
004.021.3071.457
Intra-day 004.021.3071.493
Settlement 004.021.3071.471
CMBC-CN 004.021.3071.446
PCSCV/PCTCV 004.021.3071.499
CMUS 004.021.3071.489
PC-OTC 004.021.3071.730
PMC 004.021.3071.455
PCGN/DAM-NG 004.021.3071.489
Opcom Announcements
12/04/2021
12/01/2021
22/12/2020
01/04/2020
31/03/2020
31/03/2020
31/03/2020
17/03/2020